#42 Dream- Always Carry a Guest Toothbrush | 2018 | A | Animation: Colorado | Anim | CO | Alvin Sexton |
2012: The True Mayan Prophecy | 2011 | J | Colorado Filmmaker | Doc | CO | Dawn Engle |
2012: The True Mayan Prophecy | 2011 | A | Colorado Filmmaker | Doc | CO | Dawn Engle |
20th Century Limited: America's Most Famous Train | 2017 | J | Documentary: Colorado | Doc | CO | Richard W. Luckin |
476 A.D. Chapter One: The Last Light of Aries | 2014 | J | Art-Experimental: Colorado | Art-Exp | CO | Ivan Pavletic |
476 A.D. Chapter One: The Last Light of Aries | 2014 | A | Art-Experimental | Art-Exp | CO | Ivan Pavletic |
88 Miles to Moscow | 2013 | A | Short | Short | CA | Karen Glienke |
A Boy's Own Story | 2017 | J | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | CA | Mojtaba Bakhtiari Azad |
A Boy's Own Story | 2017 | A | Documentary-Short: SYF | Doc-Short | CA | Mojtaba Bakhtiari Azad |
A Dangerous Place | 2012 | J | Feature | Feature | NJ | David W. Schoner, Jr. |
A Hero in All of Us | 2017 | J | Short (Tie) | Short | CO | Travis Lupher |
A. Hitler | 2011 | D | Artistic Award | Feature | MA | Barry Hershey |
A.B.S. | 2012 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker: Short | Short | CA | Brighid Fleming |
African Witchfinder | 2018 | J | Documentary-Short: Foreign | Doc-Short | UK | Toby Trueman & Mally Graveson |
African Witchfinder | 2018 | A | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | UK | Toby Trueman & Mally Graveson |
Agrinoui | 2017 | H | Festival Heart Award | Anim | Cyprus | Alexis Chaviaras |
American Satan | 2017 | J | Feature | Feature | CA | Ash Avildsen |
American Satan | 2017 | A | Feature | Feature | CA | Ash Avildsen |
An Evening With My Comatose Mother | 2011 | J | Horror | FSF&Horr | UT | Jonathan Martin |
Andrew & Bec's Skydiving Video | 2012 | H | Festival Heart Award | Short | Australia | Lachlan Ryan |
Angels of The Sky | 2017 | J | Documentary | Doc | CA | Josh Berman |
Aquaphobia | 2013 | J | Art-Experimental: Colorado | Art-Exp | CO | David Quakenbush |
Aquarium | 2018 | J | Art-Experimental | Art-Exp | NY | Stephanie Maxwell |
Avenhart - Fade Away | 2018 | J | Music Video: Colorado | Mvid | CO | Bo Smith |
Avenhart - Fade Away | 2018 | A | Music Video: Colorado | Mvid | CO | Bo Smith |
Axios | 2018 | H | Festival Heart Award | Short | CO | Michael Hyon Johnson |
Bachar Yerian | 2011 | A | Action/Adventure Sports | Action/Adv/Sports | CA | Cole Gibson |
Barbarian Days | 2012 | S | Documentary: Special Recognition Award | Doc | CA | Grant Gish |
Barking Brave | 2018 | H | Festival Heart Award | Short | CO | Matthew Kirkman |
Beat Feet: Scotty Smiley's Blind Journey to Ironman | 2016 | H | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | OR | Chris Kiefer |
Beatboxing - The Fifth Element of Hip Hop | 2011 | J | Documentary: Music/Culture (Tie) | Doc | NY | Klaus Schneyder |
Beatboxing - The Fifth Element of Hip Hop | 2011 | A | Documentary: Music/Culture | Doc | NY | Klaus Schneyder |
Behind the Door of a Secret Girl | 2010 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker | S/YF | CA | Janessa Starkey |
Being Dennis | 2015 | J | Short (Tie) | Short | CA | Trish Sie |
Biomass | 2018 | J | Fantasy, Science Fiction or Horror: US | FSF&Horr | TX | Larry McKee |
Brazil Carnival EvaTalksSS | 2018 | A | Art-Experimental | Art-Exp | Luxembourg | Eva Talks |
Broken Dreams | 2010 | A | Feature | Feature | CA | David Crabtree |
Broken English | 2018 | J | Short (Tie) | Short | CO | Oscar Alvarez |
Broken English | 2018 | A | Short: Colorado | Short | CO | Oscar Alvarez |
Buoyancy | 2017 | J | Short: Student/ Young Filmmaker (Tie) | Short | FL | Tori Taylor |
Butterfly Fluttering | 2014 | J | Short | Short | Russ Fed | Roman Kayumov |
Caged Starling | 2014 | J | Short: Storyteller (Tie) | Short | CO | jhen?? chase |
Candle for Minority | 2017 | J | Short: Foreign | Short | Japan | Shingo Ota |
Cecil & Carl | 2016 | J | Documentary-Short: Colorado | Doc-Short | CO | Elvis Leon, Gaston Yvorra |
Cecil & Carl | 2016 | H | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | CO | Elvis Leon, Gaston Yvorra |
Charlie Valentine | 2010 | J | Feature | Feature | CA | Ray Cavaleri |
Chord | 2011 | J | Webisode | Webisode | Canada | Ryan Atimoyoo |
Cinema Angel | 2016 | J | Feature | Feature | Japan | Hideyuki Tokigawa |
Cinema Angel | 2016 | BOTF | Best of the Fest 2016 | Feature | Japan | Hideyuki Tokigawa |
Cinema Angel | 2016 | A | Feature | Feature | Japan | Hideyuki Tokigawa |
Clever Girl, Episode 9 | 2017 | A | Webisode | Webisode | OH | Joe Zappa |
Clubhouse | 2014 | J | Feature | Feature | AL | Yuri Shapochka |
Clubhouse | 2014 | A | Feature | Feature | AL | Yuri Shapochka |
Color Fade | 2013 | J | Short: Student/ Young Filmmaker CO | Short | CO | Matthew Krekeler |
Colorado State Capitol - Chambers Restoration Project | 2017 | A | Documentary-Short (Tie) | Doc-Short | CO | Gio Toninelo |
Complicated Minds | 2013 | J | Music Video | Mvid | New Zealand | Frederic Geffroy |
Confessions of a Child Talent Agent | 2013 | F | Youth Collaboration Award | Short | CO | Karen Lincoln/Elgin Cahill |
Coyote Story | 2017 | J | Animation: US | Anim | AZ | Daniel Seman |
Creating A Climate For Change | 2012 | J | Environment /Conservation (Tie) | Env /Conser | S. Africa | Jeffrey Barbee |
Creatures of Whitechapel | 2017 | J | Horror | FSF&Horr | UT | Jonathan Martin |
Creatures of Whitechapel | 2017 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker | FSF&Horr | UT | Jonathan Martin |
Creatures of Whitechapel | 2017 | A | FSF&Horr | FSF&Horr | UT | Jonathan Martin |
Dagnese - Come Over After | 2010 | J | Music Video | Mvid | NJ | Gabriel Haze |
Dans L'oeil de la Forgeronne (In Her Blacksmith Eye) | 2013 | J | Art-Experimental | Art-Exp | Canada | Guy Pelletier |
Dasha Hara | 2014 | J | Music Video | Mvid | Australia | Adam Williams |
Dawn of Conviction | 2013 | J | Feature: Student/ Young Filmmaker | S/YF | AL | Robert Cammisa |
Dawn of Conviction | 2013 | A | Student/Young Filmmaker | S/YF | AL | Robert Cammisa |
Day of Vengeance | 2012 | S | Webisode: Special Recognition Award | Webisode | NV | Derek Johnson |
Deckchair Orange - Dance With The Geeks | 2011 | J | Music Video | Mvid | Austria | Leonard Leiter |
Deckchair Orange - Dance With The Geeks | 2011 | A | Music Video: Foreign | Mvid | Austria | Leonard Leiter |
Delica-m: Mean Something | 2013 | A | Music Video | Mvid | Canada | Herman Wang |
Denver Union Station: Portal To Progress | 2011 | D | The Founder's Award | Doc-Short | CO | James Havey |
Derek & Lucas | 2012 | J | Short (Tie) | Short | NY | Raymond Yeung |
Displacements | 2015 | J | Art-Experimental: Foreign | Art- Exp | UK | Manuel Alvarez Diestro |
Dr. Charles Stone and the Seven Trans-Dimensional Jumps | 2011 | D | Innovation Award | Short | CO | David Quakenbush |
Driving While Black | 2015 | A | Feature | Feature | CA | Paul Sapiano |
DROP IT | 2016 | J | Short | Short | VA | Adam J. Hardy |
Elysian Fields | 2013 | J | Animation | Anim | Singapore | Ina Conradi |
End of the Road | 2012 | J | Feature: Colorado | Feature | CO | Monte M. Moore |
Face-to-Face | 2011 | J | Feature | Feature | Austrailia | Michael Rymer |
Face-to-Face | 2011 | A | Feature | Feature | Austrailia | Michael Rymer |
Falling into Place | 2016 | H | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | CO | Craig Stein & Hawkeye Johnson |
Falling South | 2018 | H | Festival Heart Award | Short | FL | Lorraine Portman |
Falling South | 2018 | A | Short | Short | FL | Lorraine Portman |
Fanning The Fire | 2011 | J | Documentary: Music/Culture (Tie) | Doc-Short | TX | David Seay |
Feel | 2016 | J | Music Video: Technical | Mvid | Japan | Akihiko Matsuzawa |
Fierce Bad Rabit | 2010 | A | Music Video | Mvid | CO | Brian McCully |
Finale | 2010 | A | Documentary | Doc | CO | David Strong |
Finding A Champion Within: The Kevin Saunders Story | 2016 | H | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | KS | David Kaufman |
Forget About Me | 2012 | J | Music Video: Story | Mvid | TN | Roman Dent |
Fortune Defies Death | 2018 | J | Feature (Tie) | Feature | CA | Jennifer Hulum |
Found In Time | 2014 | J | Science Fiction | Science Fiction | NY | Arthur Vincie |
Found In Time | 2014 | A | Science Fiction | Science Fiction | NY | Arthur Vincie |
Frenemy | 2016 | H | Student/Young Filmmaker | S/YF | NH | Skylar Burke |
Frenemy | 2016 | A | Student/Young Filmmaker | S/YF | NH | Skylar Burke |
Friend Request | 2013 | J | Horror | Horror | Australia | Danny McShane |
Genocide Revealed | 2011 | D | The Eye-Opener Award | Doc | Canada | Yurij Luhovy |
Genocide Revealed | 2011 | A | Documentary: History | Doc | Canada | Yurij Luhovy |
Girls of Daraja | 2011 | A | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | NY | Barbara Rick |
Grandpa's Debtor | 2015 | J | Short: Foreign | Short | GA | Beka Sikharulidze |
Headsome | 2013 | A | Horror | Horror | NC | Pavel Nikolajev |
Heart and Sole: Twenty Years of Tap Extravaganza | 2014 | J | Documentary-Short | Doc | CO | Tia Amdurer |
Heart and Sole: Twenty Years of Tap Extravaganza | 2014 | A | Documentary-Short | Doc | CO | Tia Amdurer |
Hecate | 2013 | J | Horror: Colorado | Horror | CO | Jazz Copeland |
Home from the War | 2016 | H | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | CA | Randall Wilson |
Hometown | 2018 | J | Music Video | Mvid | FL | Caleb Oosterling |
Hometown | 2018 | A | Music Video | Mvid | FL | Caleb Oosterling |
Horse Shelter Diaries | 2016 | A | Documentary | Doc | NM | Donna Wells |
Hula Girl | 2012 | J | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | UK | Joe Toms-Ashcroft |
I Just Love to Paddle | 2011 | J | Action Adventure Sports | Action/Adv/Sports | HI | Marta Czajkowska |
Ice | 2013 | J | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | TX | Barry Stevenson |
Imperative Shift ~Fukushima, Tip of the Iceberg~ | 2016 | J | Documentary-Short: Environment | Doc-Short | CA | Yoko Kubota |
Imperative Shift ~Fukushima, Tip of the Iceberg~ | 2016 | H | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | CA | Yoko Kubota |
Into The Gyre | 2012 | J | Environment /Conservation (Tie) | Env /Conser | NY | Scott Elliott |
It Don't Mean Nothing | 2014 | A | Short | Short | NM | Albert Fry, Jr |
It's Time | 2011 | A | Short | Short | CO | Wendy Duncan |
Jamaica Man | 2018 | D | Festival Director's Award | Doc | CA | Michael Weatherly |
Jasper | 2014 | J | Short: US Filmmaker | Short | NV | Jeremy Brooks |
Lapsus | 2016 | J | Short: Foreign | Short | France | Karim Ouaret |
Last In Line | 2012 | J | Documentary-Short: Special Recognition Award | Doc-Short | CO | Charles Sawyer |
Learning to Drive | 2017 | H | Festival Heart Award | Short | AZ | Roderick E. Stevens II |
Lenny C Rocks the Mic | 2017 | J | Documentary-Short: CO | Doc-Short | CO | Kristine Hipps |
Lenny C Rocks the Mic | 2017 | A | Documentary-Short (Tie) | Doc-Short | CO | Kristine Hipps |
Life and Perception | 2014 | A | Music Video | Mvid | Australia | Adam Williams |
Living with the Dead | 2015 | J | Documentary | Doc | AL | Chance Multimedia |
Making Molehills Out Of Mountains | 2012 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker: Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | CO | Max Greenwald |
Marumpu Wangka: Kukatja Hand Talk | 2016 | J | Webisode | Webisode | CO | Willi Lempert |
Marumpu Wangka: Kukatja Hand Talk | 2016 | A | Webisode | Webisode | CO | Willi Lempert |
Mayan Renaissance | 2012 | J | Documentary: Colorado | Doc | CO | Dawn Engle |
Merciless Flowers | 2015 | A | Music Video | Mvid | CO | Meagan Chandler |
Metanoia | 2015 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker: Short | S/YF | ID | Taylor Foerster |
Mirror Mirror | 2015 | J | Short (Tie) | Short | CO | Patrick Sheridan |
Miss South Pacific: Beauty and the Sea | 2011 | J | Environmental Film | Env /Conser | HI | Mary Lambert |
Miss South Pacific: Beauty and the Sea | 2011 | A | Environmental Film | Env /Conser | HI | Mary Lambert |
Mistura - The Power of Food | 2011 | J | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | CA | Julia Patricia Perez |
Monkey | 2014 | J | Short: Colorado Filmmaker (Tie) | Short | CO | Richard Corso |
Mosyo (Monsieur) | 2013 | J | Documentary: International | Doc | Turkey | Kagan Olgunturk |
Mosyo (Monsieur) | 2013 | A | Documentary | Doc | Turkey | Kagan Olgunturk |
Mr. Marceau | 2012 | J | Short (Tie) | Short | CA | J. Simon Allen |
Murray | 2012 | H | Festival Heart Award | Short | OR | Jordan Vogeney |
Muscle Hawk's "Electric Light" | 2012 | J | Music Video: Technical Excellence | Mvid | UT | Jonathan Martin |
My License | 2012 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker: Short-Animation | Anim | FL | Robert Herrick |
Naked Garden | 2013 | A | Art-Experimental | Art-Exp | CO | Sophia Rose |
Nil: No Blood for Coffee | 2017 | J | Animation | Anim | Canada | James Turner |
Nil: No Blood for Coffee | 2017 | A | Animation | Anim | Canada | James Turner |
Numbers | 2017 | J | Short: Student/ Young Filmmaker (Tie) | Short | MD | Hunter Polanskey |
Numbers | 2017 | A | Short (Tie) | Short | MD | Hunter Polanskey |
Ol' Max Evans: The First Thousand Years | 2018 | D | Festival Director's Award | Doc | NM | Lorene Mills, David Leach and Paul Barnes |
On the Wrong Side | 2016 | J | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | LA | Lucy Henke |
On the Wrong Side | 2016 | A | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | LA | Lucy Henke |
One Hundred Mules Walking the Los Angeles Aqueduct (Artist's Cut 2015) | 2016 | J | Documentary: History | Doc | CA | Bruce Dickson |
One Revolution | 2011 | J | Documentary | Doc | AK | Amanda Stoddard |
One Revolution | 2011 | A | Documentary | Doc | AK | Amanda Stoddard |
One Small Step | 2018 | J | Animation | Anim | China/USA | Andrew Chesworth and Bobby Pontillas |
One Small Step | 2018 | J | Best in Festival | Anim | China/USA | Andrew Chesworth and Bobby Pontillas |
One Small Step | 2018 | A | Animation | Anim | China/USA | Andrew Chesworth and Bobby Pontillas |
Orthogenesis | 2013 | J | Feature: Science Fiction | Feature | CO | Bob Berg |
Osiris | 2018 | J | Short: Colorado | Short | CO | Kathryn Ferentchak |
Other Parts of Self | 2016 | H | Short | Short | KS | Robert Brogden |
Other Parts of Self | 2016 | A | Short | Short | KS | Robert Brogden |
Overlook, NM | 2013 | J | Webisode | Webisode | AL | Josh Klein & Willis Davidson |
Overlook, NM | 2013 | A | Webisode | Webisode | AL | Josh Klein & Willis Davidson |
Paint Dry | 2017 | J | Art-Exp: Feature Length | Art-Exp | UK | Sezar Alkassab |
Paint Dry | 2017 | A | Art-Exp: Feature Length | Art-Exp | UK | Sezar Alkassab |
Paper Flower | 2011 | A | Short-Foreign | Short | OK | Brent Ryan Green |
Paradise | 2018 | J | Feature (Tie) | Feature | CA | Autumn Wang |
Paradise | 2018 | A | Feature: US | Feature | CA | Autumn Wang |
Penny | 2015 | A | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | CA | Elizabeth Sher |
Percy Schmeiser - David versus Monsanto | 2010 | D | Festival Theme | Doc | Germany | Bertram Verhaag |
Phantasm: Isolation | 2015 | A | Art-Experimental | Art-Exp | PA | Patrick Gregg |
Picking Up the Pieces | 2015 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker: Documentary | S/YF | MO | Joshua Tebeau |
Picking Up the Pieces | 2015 | A | Student/Young Filmmaker | S/YF | MO | Joshua Tebeau |
Pickup Man | 2018 | J | Documentary-Short: Colorado | Doc-Short | CO | Bill Johnson |
Pickup Man | 2018 | A | Documentary-Short: Colorado | Doc-Short | CO | Bill Johnson |
Pineapple Love | 2017 | J | Short (Tie) | Short | CO | Jonny Havey |
Pineapple Love | 2017 | A | Short (Tie) | Short | CO | Jonny Havey |
Pint | 2014 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker: International | S/YF | Australia | Nic Barker |
Pint | 2014 | A | Student/Young Filmmaker | S/YF | Australia | Nic Barker |
Plant Girl | 2010 | A | Short (Tie) | Short | Canada | Thomas Affolter |
Prey | 2016 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker: Colorado | S/YF | CO | Kate Lowell |
Race Walkers | 2010 | J | Colorado Filmmaker | Feature | CO | Dan Liechty |
Race Walkers | 2010 | A | Colorado Filmmaker | Feature | CO | Dan Liechty |
Rats on Cocaine in Time | 2015 | J | Animation (Tie) | Anim | OH | Dean Packis |
Read Between the Signs | 2014 | J | Short: Storyteller (Tie) | Short | CO | Tim Crennen |
Requiem Lost | 2018 | J | Feature: Colorado | Feature | CO | Stephan(ie) Mitchell |
Requiem Lost | 2018 | A | Feature | Feature | CO | Stephan(ie) Mitchell |
Reservation for Two | 2018 | A | Short: US Filmmaker | Short | AR | Harrison Trigg |
Ridden by Nature | 2016 | J | Art-Experimental | Art-Exp | NY | Kathi Von Koerber |
River | 2017 | J | Art-Exp:Short | Art-Exp | NY | Stephanie Maxwell |
River | 2017 | A | Art-Exp:Short | Art-Exp | NY | Stephanie Maxwell |
Scarred Lands & Wounded Lives--The Environmental Footprint of War | 2014 | J | Documentary | Doc | CA | Steve Michelson |
Scarred Lands & Wounded Lives--The Environmental Footprint of War | 2014 | A | Documentary | Doc | CA | Steve Michelson |
Searching for Eddie Running Wolf | 2015 | A | Documentary | Doc | IL | Thomas Hartmann |
Seeing Each Other | 2015 | J | Feature | Feature | CA | Andrew Fisher |
SEKUND | 2018 | H | Festival Heart Award | Short | CO | Ashley Matkowsky |
Seriously Wounded | 2012 | J | Webisode | Webisode | CA | Glynn Turner |
Seven Things To Do Before You Die | 2014 | J | Horror | Horror | Hong Kong | Kwun Wan Ho |
Seven Things To Do Before You Die | 2014 | A | Horror | Horror | Hong Kong | Kwun Wan Ho |
Sezar Alkassab: David | 2015 | J | Animation (Tie) | Anim | UK | Sezar Alkassab |
Sezar Alkassab: David | 2015 | A | Animation | Anim | UK | Sezar Alkassab |
Shabadoo and Rigsby | 2011 | D | The "Barney Fife" Award | Short | CO | Mike Nuccio |
Shadows | 2015 | J | Foreign Film | Short | UK | Luke Armstrong |
Shadows | 2015 | J | Science Fiction | Science Fiction | UK | Luke Armstrong |
Shadows | 2015 | A | Science Fiction | Science Fiction | UK | Luke Armstrong |
Shadows In The Snow | 2018 | A | Fantasy, Science Fiction or Horror | FSF&Horr | CA | Daryl Della |
She Had Some Horses | 2013 | J | Documentary | Doc | NM | Donna Wells |
Skylight | 2010 | A | Short (Tie) | Short | Canada | David Baas |
SMART (Specialized Mobile Animal Rescue Team) | 2016 | J | Documentary (Tie) | Doc | OR | Justin Zimmerman |
Son Indochine (His War) | 2013 | J | Animation: Exchange | Anim | France | Bruno Collet |
Son Indochine (His War) | 2013 | A | Animation: Exchange | Anim | France | Bruno Collet |
South Bureau Homicide | 2016 | J | Documentary (Tie) | Doc | CA | Mike Cooley, Mark Earl Burman |
Sprocky Spittoon | 2014 | J | Animation | Anim | CA | Veronique Chevalier |
Sprocky Spittoon | 2014 | A | Animation | Anim | CA | Veronique Chevalier |
String Theory | 2012 | J | Art-Experimental | Art-Exp | CO | Sophia Rose |
Sugarbowl | 2012 | J | Music Video: Music | Mvid | CO | Elizabeth Rose |
Super Fuzz | 2013 | A | Animation | Anim | CA | David Towles-Moore |
Surviving Hunger | 2011 | J | Animation | Anim | CA | Balgum Song |
Surviving Hunger | 2011 | A | Animation | Anim | CA | Balgum Song |
Swing Out | 2016 | J | Music Video | Mvid | Canada | Rob Scratch Mitchell |
Swing Out | 2016 | A | Music Video | Mvid | Canada | Rob Scratch Mitchell |
Table at Luigi's | 2011 | D | The "Love is in the Air" Award | Feature | AL | Joe Dull |
Talking Story | 2012 | J | Documentary (Tie) | Doc | HI | Marie-Rose Phan-Le |
Terms Of Employment | 2011 | J | Short | Short | CA | Glynn Turner |
Terms of Employment | 2011 | A | Short | Short | CA | Glynn Turner |
That Awkward Moment | 2016 | J | Short: Colorado Filmmaker | Short | CO | Kathryn Gould, Nelson Goforth |
The Age of Imitation | 2018 | A | Feature: Foreign | Feature | Australia | Mark Day |
The Anatomy of Vince Guaraldi | 2010 | J | Documentary | Doc | CA | Andrew Thomas |
The Assistants | 2010 | D | Director's Selection: Feature | Feature | CA | Steve Morris |
The Casebook of Eddie Brewer | 2012 | J | Horror or Science Fiction | FSF&Horr | UK | Andrew Spencer |
The Couch | 2012 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker | S/YF | Brazil | Rubens Marinelli Neto |
The Crippler | 2011 | D | Best Date Film | Short | CO | Mark Roeder |
The Crustacean Crisis | 2011 | J | Colorado Filmmaker-Short | Short | CO | Phil Mirabito |
The Crustacean Crisis | 2011 | A | Colorado Filmmaker-Short | Short | CO | Phil Mirabito |
The Earthquake | 2015 | J | Documentary: Foreign | Doc | China | Honghai Li |
The Emotional Dimensions of the James River | 2015 | J | Art-Experimental | Art-Exp | VA | Michelle Marquez |
The Emotional Dimensions of the James River | 2015 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker | S/YF | VA | Michelle Marquez |
The Eve | 2018 | J | Fantasy, Science Fiction or Horror | FSF&Horr | Italy | Luca Machnich |
The Eve | 2018 | A | Fantasy, Science Fiction or Horror: Foreign | FSF&Horr | Italy | Luca Machnich |
The Extraordinary Story of Oliver Wyght | 2018 | J | Animation: Colorado | Anim | CO | Ricardo Hernandez |
The Extraordinary Story of Oliver Wyght | 2018 | J | Student/ Young Filmmaker | Anim | CO | Ricardo Hernandez |
The Game | 2018 | J | Short (Tie) | Short | TX | Michael Cohn |
The Invisible Man | 2015 | A | Webisode | Webisode | IL | Tim Compton |
The Keymaster: Patrick Olwell's Story | 2013 | J | Documentary: Colorado | Doc | CO | Jem Moore |
The Keymaster: Patrick Olwell's Story | 2013 | A | Documentary: Colorado | Doc | CO | Jem Moore |
The Lion of Judah | 2012 | J | Documentary (Tie) | Doc | NY | Matt Mindell |
The Long Night | 2014 | J | Art-Experimental | Art-Exp | CA | Emma Penaz Eisner |
The Magic Music Movie | 2018 | J | Documentary | Doc | CA | Lee Aronsohn |
The Magic Music Movie | 2018 | A | Best in Festival | Doc | CA | Lee Aronsohn |
The Magic Music Movie | 2018 | A | Documentary | Doc | CA | Lee Aronsohn |
The Motivation Factor | 2017 | H | Festival Heart Award | Doc | CA | Doug Orchard |
The Motivation Factor | 2017 | A | Documentary | Doc | CA | Doug Orchard |
The Night Rider | 2013 | J | Animation: Colorado | Anim | CO | Anna Vrieling |
The One That Got Away | 2015 | J | Art- Experimental: Colorado | Art-Exp | CO | Daniel Joseph Dierker |
The Only Order | 2018 | J | Fantasy, Science Fiction or Horror: Colorado | FSF&Horr | CO | Van Wampler |
The Only Order | 2018 | A | Fantasy, Science Fiction or Horror: Colorado | FSF&Horr | CO | Van Wampler |
The Phantom Wolves of Sun Valley | 2011 | D | The Heartbreaker Award | Doc | ID | DeSiree Fawn |
The Repair | 2011 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker: Short | Short | CA | Noah Adams |
The Repair | 2011 | A | Student/Young Filmmaker: Short | Short | CA | Noah Adams |
The Rookie's Dream | 2015 | J | Documentary-Short: Foreign | Doc-Short | China | Honghai Li |
The Rose Garden | 2012 | H | Festival Heart Award | Short | CO | Pamela Cuming |
The School in the Woods | 2011 | D | The "Why the Hell did they Even Go in There?" Award | Feature | CO | Tony Fox |
The Schoolboy | 2015 | A | Short | Short | UK | Paloma Lommel |
The Silence of the Snow | 2016 | A | Art-Experimental | Art-Exp | PA | Kathy Rose |
The Storage Unit | 2013 | J | Short: Colorado | Short | CO | Christine McQuillen |
The Strong Force | 2017 | H | Festival Heart Award | Short | CO | Isabelle Zaugg |
The Surface | 2016 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker | S/YF | UT | Willem Kampenhout |
The Tarryall | 2013 | A | Feature: Colorado | Feature | CO | Matt Anderson |
The Terms | 2010 | J | Short | Short | UK | Jason LaMotte |
The Terms | 2010 | D | Director's Selection: Short | Short | UK | Jason LaMotte |
The Waiting Game | 2017 | J | Documentary: Foreign | Doc | Ireland | David Blake Knox |
The Weeds in Our Own Backyards | 2017 | J | Short: US Filmmaker | Short | NM | Paul Ingles |
The Weeds in Our Own Backyards | 2017 | H | Festival Heart Award | Short | NM | Paul Ingles |
The Wolves | 2014 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker | S/YF | CO | Kate Lowell |
Theseus | 2015 | J | Student/Young Filmmaker: Short-Colorado | S/YF | CO | Kai Dickson |
Torn | 2012 | H | Festival Heart Award | Short | MN | Kassandra Langum |
Traveler | 2014 | J | Short: Colorado Filmmaker (Tie) | Short | CO | Ron Hurley |
Tri-State | 2015 | J | Webisode | Webisode | NY | Matthew Van Vorst |
True Bromance | 2012 | S | Feature: Special Recognition Award | Feature | NY | Sebastian Doggart |
Turn It Up | 2015 | J | Music Video | Mvid | CA | Steve Nguyen |
Turnaround | 2011 | J | Best Music Video: Colorado | Mvid | CO | Darci Balogh Alishouse |
Turnaround | 2011 | A | Music Video | MVid | CO | Darci Balogh Alishouse |
Waiting on Mary | 2017 | J | Comedy | Feature | FL | Corey Horton |
Walk the Light | 2013 | J | Short | Short | CA | Anthony Sabet |
Walk-ins Welcome | 2013 | J | Feature | Feature | CO | Jonathan Stein |
Walk-ins Welcome | 2013 | A | Feature | Feature | CO | Jonathan Stein |
Wash Up | 2017 | J | Feature: Foreign | Feature | Canada | Andrew Frade |
Wash Up | 2017 | A | Feature: Foreign | Feature | Canada | Andrew Frade |
Web of Lies | 2012 | J | Colorado Filmmaker-Short | Short | CO | Kathryn Gould |
West of Her | 2016 | J | Feature: American | Feature | MA | Ethan Warren |
White Waves | 2015 | J | Documentary: Sports | Doc | UT | Jeremy Jensen |
Women Are The Change | 2015 | J | Documentary-Short | Doc-Short | CO | Linda Stout |
Worlds Apart | 2012 | J | Animation | Anim | CA | Bonnie Phelps |
Worn- Carrie | 2017 | H | Festival Heart Award | Short | CO | Stephen Mathis |
Worth | 2013 | J | Short: Student/ Young Filmmaker | S/YF | Australia | Nic Barker |
You and Me | 2018 | J | Short: Foreign | Short | India | Mrigank Dubey |